2017년 9월 7일 목요일

Privacy Policy (Engish)

Pixelstar games. (hereinafter referred to as the company) takes the protection of its users’ privacy seriously and complies with the Act on Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection, Etc. This how your personal information is used under our privacy policy, and what measures are taken for privacy protection.  The table of contents of this privacy policy is as follows.  1. Items of personal information to collect and the method thereof 2. Collection of personal information and intended purpose 3. Sharing and provision of personal information 4. Delegation of authority to handle personal information 5. Retention and use period of personal information 6. Procedures and method for disposal of personal information 7. Rights of a user and his or her legal representative, and method of exercising the rights 8. Issues related to the installation, operation and refusal of automatic personal information collection equipment 9. Measures for the protection of personal information in technical/administrative terms 10. Civil complaint service about personal information 11. Other 12. Notification obligation  1. Items of personal information to collect and the method thereof  (1) Items of personal information to collect ① The company collects the following personal information at the time of signing up or using the service to ensure seamless member registration, customer service and various services. – Required information: email address, mobile phone number – Optional information: date of birth, gender ② For services that lack separate consent procedures for the process in Paragraph 1 above, neither required information nor optional information is not collected. ③ The following information may be generated and collected in the process of service use or business handling. – Information of the user’s mobile phone terminal (model name, OS version, mobile firmware version, device identification number, etc.), IP address, cookie, the latest access location – Records at the time of using location-based services – Access time, service use record, faulty use record, etc. ④ When information is unavoidably required for the payment in the course of using free/paid service – Credit card information, wireless carrier information, purchase record and gift card number and/or other payment related information are collected  ⑤ When the user requests the restoration or refund of paid contents – Email address, purchase record and additional personal information such as the real name and family relations evidence to demonstrate that the purchase was made by a third party are collected.
(2) Personal information collection method: The company collects the personal information of users through the following methods. – Through the agreement procedures at the time of signing up for the service provided by the company – Via separate consent procedures for promotions and events – Automatically through platforms in partnership with the company with regard to the provision of services – When provided by the users in a voluntary manner or in response to the company’s request where necessary at the time of subscribing or using the service  2. Collection of personal information and intended purpose  (1) The company uses the personal information of users collected for the following purposes. 1) To secure communication channels to facilitate the delivery of notifications or the handling of customer complaints 2) To handle inquiries about the use of paid information, handle conflicts related to the implementation of contract requirements and obligations, and provide customer services 3) To introduce new services as well as new product launch event information 4) To provide other contents and authentication service (find my ID/Password, etc.)  3. Sharing and provision of personal information  (1) Except for cases with the user’s consent or provisions specified in the related laws and regulations, the company will never use the personal information of users beyond the scope of the intended use specified in the “Collection of personal information and intended purpose,” or provide such information to other companies, organizations or institutions. (2) When sharing or providing the personal information of users, for example when the provision of users’ personal information within a limited scope is necessary to provide various services to users through partnership with other service providers or business operators, users will be notified of who will receive or share users’ personal information, what the main business is, what items in the personal information will be provided or shared, for what purposes users’ personal information is to be provided or shared, etc. through a notice on the home page of the Pixelstar games website (https://pixelstargames.blogspot.kr), a notice in the application or through a message to users at least 10 days prior to the implementation to obtain consent from users. (3) In the following cases, provision of a user’s personal information without consent from the applicable user is allowed pursuant to the related laws and regulations. 1) When such information is required to collect fees for the provision of service(s) 2) When the provision of a user’s personal information is necessary for statistics, academic or market research purposes, and the personal information provided is processed to ensure that the identification of the user is not possible
3) When there has been a request from related authorities for investigation purposes in accordance with related laws and regulations 4) When special provisions are specified in the Act on Real Name Financial Transactions and Confidentiality, the Use and Protection of Credit Information Act, the Electronic Communication Fundamental Law, the Telecommunications Business Act, the Local Tax Act, the Consumer Protection Act, the Bank of Korea Act and the Code of Criminal Procedures  4. Delegation of authority to handle personal information  The company may delegate the authority to control the personal information of users to ensure the implementation of service(s). In case of delegation, the company specifies requirements to ensure the safe control of the personal information of users in accordance with the related laws and regulations.  5. Retention and use period of personal information  (1) In principle, the company retains a user’s personal information from the member registration to the termination of membership. If the applicable user withdraws his or her membership or the intended purpose of the collection and use of personal information is achieved, the applicable personal information is disposed of immediately. However, the company will retain the user’s personal information for 3 months from the date on which the membership of the applicable user is terminated according to the terms and conditions as well as internal policy to prevent the illegal use of such information. After the aforementioned period, the personal information of the user is completely deleted. (2) If the personal information of a user must be retained pursuant to the provision(s) of Commercial Act or other related laws even if the purpose of its collection has been achieved, or if there is a reason for retaining such personal information according to the company’s internal policy or other related regulations, the company shall retain the personal information of the user for a certain period of time prescribed by related laws and regulations. In this case, the personal information retained will be used only for retention purposes, and the retention periods are as follows: – Records related to contract or cancellation of subscription (Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in the Electronic Transactions, Etc., Retention period: 5 years) – Records on payments and supply of goods (Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in the Electronic Transactions, Etc., Retention period: 5 years) – Records on handling of consumer complaints and conflicts (Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in the Electronic Transactions, Etc., Retention period: 3 years) – Records on identification (Reason for retention: Act on Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection, Etc., Retention period: 6 months) – Visiting records: access logs, service use records, etc. (Reason for retention: Protection of Communications Secrets Act, Retention period: 3 months)
(3) For personal information that is retained pursuant to Paragraph (2) above, if the subject of the applicable personal information requests the retrieval of his or her personal information, the company will provide an appropriate measure to enable such retrieval immediately.  6. Procedures and method for the disposal of personal information  When the purpose of the collection or use of personal information has been achieved, the company will in principle destroy the applicable information immediately. The method and procedures for destroying personal information are as follows. (1) Destruction procedures – The information of a member input by the member at the time of signing up will be destroyed after the purpose of its collection or use has been achieved after being retained for a certain period of time according to the reason(s) for information protection pursuant to the company’s internal policy or other related laws and regulations (refer to the periods of retention and/or use of personal information). – Personal information will not be used for purposes other than the intended purpose except in the cases specified in the laws and regulations. (2) Destruction method – Personal information saved in an electronic file format is deleted using a technical method that disables the recovery of the record. – Personal information output on paper shall be shredded or incinerated.  7. Rights of a user and his or her legal representative, and method of exercising the rights  (1) The rights can be exercised when the request is received through the platform in partnership with the company related to the provision of services, or when the request is submitted directly via the company’s website. (2) The user and his or her legal representative may retrieve or adjust his or her own personal information or that of an adolescent below the age of 14 years for which he or she is responsible, and may request the cancellation of the subscription at any time. (3) The adjustment of personal information of the user’s own personal information or that of an adolescent below the age of 14 years for which he or she is responsible can be performed on the personal information change page (or Modify My Profile), while the cancellation of subscription (cancellation of consent) can be performed on the home page of the Pixelstar games website (https://pixelstargames.blogspot.kr) after the identification process. (4) Alternatively, the person in charge of privacy policy may be contacted via phone, email or through a written request to prompt a necessary action immediately. (5) If the user requests the correction of errors in the personal information, the applicable personal information will not be used or provided until the correction is completed. In addition, when incorrect personal information has already been provided to a third party, corrected information will be delivered to the third party without delay. (6) The company handles personal information that has been closed or deleted in response to the request from the user or his or her legal

Privacy Policy (Korean)

픽셀스타 게임즈(이하 “회사”라 함)은 통신비밀보호법, 전기통신사업법, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률 등
정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야 할 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하며, 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보취급방침을 정하여 이용자 권익 보호에
최선을 다하고 있습니다.
본 개인정보취급방침은 회사에서 제공하는 서비스와 애플리케이션에 적용되며 다음과 같은 내용을 담고 있습니다.
수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법
개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
개인정보 공유 및 제공
개인정보의 취급위탁
개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
개인정보 파기절차 및 방법
이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법
개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책
개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자의 연락처
고지의 의무
용어의 정의
이 개인정보취급방침에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 다음과 같습니다.
‘이용자란 회사가 제공하는 모든 게임 및 제반 서비스를 이용하는 고객(회원, 비회원 포함)을 의미합니다.
‘서비스’란 회사가 제공하는 모든 게임 및 네트워크 서비스, 애플리케이션, 게임 머니 및 게임 아이템 등 서비스와 관련되어 디지털 방식으로
제작된 내용물 일체를 말합니다.
‘디바이스’란 서비스 이용을 위해 애플리케이션을 다운로드 받거나 설치하여 사용할 수 있는 PC, 스마트폰, 태블릿 등의 전자 기기를
말합니다.
‘애플리케이션’이란 회사가 제공하는 서비스를 이용하기 위하여 위 ③항에서 설명한 디바이스를 통해 다운로드 받거나 설치하여 사용하는 프로그램
일체를 말합니다.
‘오픈마켓 스토어’란 당사 애플리케이션을을 설치하고 결제할 수 있도록 제공하는 이동통신사의 무선 인터넷, 애플리케이션 스토어, 온라인
사이트(포털, 게임 사이트 또는 당사 홈페이지 등) 등 전자상거래 제공자 일체(게임 내 결제를 제공하는 사업자 포함)의 사업자를 말합니다.
‘플랫폼사업자’란 당사 애플리케이션을 알리거나 이용함에 있어서 회사와 제휴하여 서비스를 제공하는 사업자 및 관련 서비스 일체를 말합니다.
‘이용자 계정’이란 용어의 위 ⑥항에서 설명한 플랫폼사업자가 제공하는 본인식별을 위한 아이디, 메일주소 등의 정보로서 플랫폼사업자가
직접적으로 명기 및 노출하여 제공받지 아니하고 고유식별번호(특별한 숫자 또는 문자로 이루어짐)를 제공 받아 사용합니다.
‘유료콘텐츠’라 함은, 이용자가 서비스를 이용함에 있어 특정한 효과 또는 효능을 향유하기 위하여 위 ⑤항에서 설명한 앱스토어 사업자를 통해
구매하는 온라인 콘텐츠 일체를 의미합니다.
‘무료콘텐츠’라 함은, 위 ⑧항에서 설명한 유료콘텐츠를 통해 구매하지 아니한 이용자 간 선물이나 서비스를 이용하면서 무료로 취득할 수 있는
온라인 콘텐츠 일체를 의미합니다.
이 개인정보취급방침에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 위 내용에서 정하는 것을 제외하고는 관계법령에서 정하는 바에 의합니다.
관계법령에서 정하지 않는 것은 일반적인 상관례에 의합니다.
수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법
수집하는 개인정보의 항목
회사는 서비스가입 시 각종 서비스의 제공을 위해 최초 서비스가입 당시 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다. 이용자의 플랫폼사업자의
서비스에서 제공되는 고유식별번호, 게임 버전, 게임 이용 기록, 이용자 이름 또는 별명, 기기고유번호(디바이스 아이디 또는 IMEI) 등
서비스 이용과정에서 아래와 같은 정보들이 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다. 이용자 상태정보, 방문 일시, 서비스 이용 기록, 불량 이용
기록, 프로필 사진 및 닉네임 등
무료 또는 유료 서비스 이용 과정에서 결제 등을 위하여 불가피하게 필요한 경우 신용카드 정보, 통신사 정보, 구매내역 및 상품권 번호, 기타
결제 관련 정보가 수집될 수 있으며, 고객의 유료콘텐츠 복구 및 환불을 요청할 시 원활한 고객상담을 위하여 메일주소 및 구매내역 확인내용,
그리고 본인이 아닌 타인에 의해 결제된 사실확인을 위해 실명과 가족관계 증명 등 추가적인 개인정보를 수집할 수 있습니다.
개인정보 수집방법
회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다. 당사와 서비스 제공관련 제휴 관계에 있는 플랫폼을 통해 자동으로 수집
서비스 가입이나 사용 중 이용자의 자발적 제공을 통한 수집

개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
게임 기본 기능의 제공 – 회사는 이용자 계정의 고유식별번호를 통해 플랫폼사업자에게서 제공 받은 이용자의 친구에게 초대하기, 선물하기,
추천하기, 순위보기 등의 서비스를 제공합니다. 또한 이용자의 가입 시에 기기고유번호(디바이스 아이디 또는, IMEI)를 수집하고 저장하여
이용자 계정의 정상 여부를 식별하는 데 사용할 수 있습니다.
서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 – 무료 또는 유료콘텐츠의 제공, 구매를 통한 물품배송 또는 청구서 등 발송,
본인인증, 구매 및 요금결제, 요금추심
회원관리 – 회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인, 게임서비스 제공과 관련한 이용자 확인, 개인식별, 불량회원(회사의 이용약관 제13조에 해당
또는 위반 등으로 인하여 계약 해지된 회원)의 부정 이용방지와 비인가 사용방지, 가입의사 확인, 가입 및 가입횟수 제한, 본인확인 및 분쟁
조정을 위한 기록보존, 불만처리 등 민원처리, 고지사항 전달
신규 서비스 개발 및 마케팅/광고에의 활용 – 신규 서비스 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재,
서비스의 유효성 확인, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공, 접속빈도 파악, 회원의 서비스이용에 대한 통계
개인정보의 공유 및 제공
회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 “개인정보의 수집목적 및 이용목적”에서 고지한 범위 내에서 사용하며, 이용자의 사전 동의 없이는 동 범위를 초과하여
이용하거나 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 외부에 공개하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 주의를 기울여 개인정보를 이용 및 제공할 수
있습니다.
이용자들이 사전에 공개에 동의한 경우: 정보수집 또는 정보제공, 취급위탁 이전에 이용자에게 회사의 제휴업체가 누구인지, 그리고 언제까지
어떻게 보호/관리되는지 알려드리고 동의를 구하는 절차를 거치게 되며, 이용자가 동의하지 않는 경우에는 추가적인 정보를 수집하거나 제휴 업체와
공유하지 않습니다.
법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

개인정보의 취급위탁
회사는 서비스 향상을 위해서 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁할 수 있으며, 관계 법령에 따라 위탁계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록
필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다.
회사의 개인정보 위탁 시 목적과 내용은 아래와 같습니다.
이용목적 : 고객상담 처리, 부정이용 방지, 이벤트 진행에 따른 물품배송 등
제공항목 : 고유식별 번호 및 고객센터 페이지를 통해 취급된 메일주소, 구매 결제내역 등 이용목적의 업무처리를 위한 제반 정보 일체
보유기간 : 해당 애플리케이션 이용 시까지 또는 위탁계약 종료 시까지
개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한
기간 동안 보존합니다.
회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유 부정이용기록(보존 이유 : 부정 이용 방지, 보존 기간 : 1년)
관련법령에 의한 정보보유 사유
상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계법령에서 정한 일정한
기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다. 이 경우 회사는 보관하는 정보를 그 보관의 목적으로만 이용하며 보존기간은 아래와 같습니다. 계약 또는
청약철회 등에 관한 기록(보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 보존 기간 : 5년)
대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록(보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 보존 기간 : 5년)
소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록(보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 보존 기간 : 3년)
본인확인에 관한 기록(보존 이유 : 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률, 보존 기간 : 6개월)
방문에 관한 기록(보존 이유 : 통신비밀보호법, 보존 기간 : 3개월)

개인정보 파기절차 및 방법
이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 회사의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과
같습니다.
파기절차 이용자가 서비스 가입 등을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한
정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조)일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다.
동 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
파기방법 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.
전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법
이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 앱스토어나 플랫폼사업자를 통해 조회하거나
수정할 수 있으며 애플리케이션의 로그아웃과 삭제를 통해 서비스 해지를 요청할 수 있습니다.
이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회, 수정을 위해서는 앱스토어나 플랫폼사업자를 통해 “계정 삭제”를 클릭하여 직접 열람, 정정
또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 단, 회사가 보유하고 있지 않은 개인정보를 확인하고자 할 경우 회사가 게임 서비스를 제공하는 앱스토어나
플랫폼사업자의 가입 내역 확인 및 개인정보 제공을 통해 회사에 기록된 정보와 대조하여 본인 확인을 할 수 있어야 합니다.
이용자가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된
개인정보를 제3 자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체 없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
회사는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간”에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고
그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.
개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
회사는 계정정보를 생성하기 위해 이용자가 게임서비스를 위한 애플리케이션 실행 시 기기식별번호(디바이스 아이디 또는 UDID, IMEI)를
자동으로 수집할 수 있습니다. 또한 친구등록이나 친구추천 등의 기본기능을 제공하기 위하여 플랫폼사용자로부터 고유식별번호와 친구목록과 관련된
고유식별번호를 자동으로 수집할 수 있습니다.
이용자가 이 고유식별번호나 기기식별번호를 자동으로 수집하지 않으면 정상적으로 친구 초대, 선물 등의 게임 서비스를 제공할 수 없으므로 당사
게임 서비스를 정상적으로 이용할 수 없습니다.
개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호 대책
회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은
기술적/관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.
해킹 등에 대비한 대책 – 회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다하고
있습니다. 개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고, 이용자들의 개인정보나 자료가 누출되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있으며,
암호화 통신 등을 통하여 네트워크상에서 개인정보를 안전하게 전송할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다. 그리고 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의
무단 접근을 통제하고 있으며, 기타 시스템적으로 보안성을 확보하기 위한 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.
취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육 – 회사의 개인정보관련 취급 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고, 해당 직원에 대한 수시 교육을 통하여
개인정보취급방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.
예외사항 – 회사의 고의 또는 중대한 과실이 아닌 사유이거나 이용자 본인의 부주의로 개인정보가 유출되어 발생한 문제에 대해 회사는 일체의
책임을 지지 않습니다.
개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자의 연락처
귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는
이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
담당 및 책임자 이름 : 박기태
담당자 소속 및 직위 : 대표이사
E-Mail : pixelstarking@gmail.com
기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다. 개인정보침해신고센터 (www.118.or.kr
/ 118)
정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr / 02-580-0533~4)
대검찰청 첨단범죄수사과 (http://www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr / 02-392-0330)

고지의 의무
현 개인정보취급방침의 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 시행일자 최소 7일전부터 회사 홈페이지나, 애플리케이션 내를 통해 공고할
것입니다.
공고일자: 2017년 9월 08일
시행일자: 2017년 9월 08일

2017년 1월 30일 월요일

Permissions Needed

[Permissions Needed]
 * WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE : Allows an application to write to external storage
 * READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE : Allows an application to read from external storage
 * ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION : To determine your location for region based offers
 * GET_ACCOUNTS : Allows access to the list of accounts in the Accounts Service
 * ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION : To determine your location for region based offers

2016년 12월 8일 목요일

PIXELSTAR GAMES

Game Terms and Conditions

Article 1 of the purpose.
These terms and conditions shall be pixelstar all via the smart devices to offer gaming services and service user to access websites, and other general services (less than service ‘ ’) (or less.‘users’) service between the company stipulating the required rights, duties and responsibilities, and other matters on the purpose.

Article 2 of the definition.
1) The terms used in these terms and conditions. are defined as follows :

‘users’ box, agree that the company in these terms and conditions using all the games and all services provided by the man speak (members and non-members).
‘content’ box, through smart devices available to all gaming and network services, applications, game money and game items provided by the company.Services related to speak all digitally produced content.
‘smart appliances’ the content available through the network or to download or install pc, tablets, smartphones, tablets, tablets and portable.Game consoles and console game consoles, Smart tv's network to use the device says.
‘applications’ means services provided by the company via smart devices to speak all programs you use to download or install.
‘user information’ means users entered during service information, etc., including information on users ’ service and general information, character, experience, experience and more.Games, including information says.
Application items within the ‘(- app in purchase) payment - app in’ box, speak, features, premium content such as payment for purchasing behaviors.
Iran ‘Item - app in’ - in app payment users can be purchased through the items, games, game money and so forth.

2) The terms used in these terms and conditions. The definition of this Article, except those defined under paragraph 1 of the relevant laws by decree in. Not specified in legislation that is by general business customs.

Article 3 of the validity of terms and conditions and changes.
1). The secrecy of their service contract between the terms and conditions of these terms and conditions specified within the application for the company's website or service and user applications.Install and run and go into effect at the same time.
2) and the relevant laws or company may amend these terms and conditions in the range that does not in violation of the commercial practice.
3) The pertinent statutes or users ’ rights and obligations, changes in services company, you can change this agreement in order to improve. The company is modified if the modified by what the content and application of terms and conditions, terms and conditions than seven days before the date of application (However, the matters of a significant impact on users ’ rights and obligations.Of 30 days ago) company's Web site, or formal cafe, provided notice to users through the applications and to go into effect from the date of application.
4) users. There are different terms about the right to refuse. About the change in these terms and conditions its users with service and access to terminate a contract can be (Membership Withdrawal).

The company has modified public disclosure, terms and conditions in accordance with the preceding paragraph or doctor if you don't have intentions of the users by notice period has been expressed to see what it means.Clearly separate regulatory filing, or even notices that users user if not explicitly expressed its intention to refuse to agree with the different terms to.To be.

About the outside of the jurisdiction Article 4 of the rules.
These Terms and Conditions. 1) of the individual services provided by the company about matters not provided for in this separate policy, and with separate terms and conditions or policy can.Terms and Policies, and under relevant laws or commercial practices established by the government.

Article 5 of service contract.
This is 1) The number of customers is the service contract terms and conditions for consent for or using games or download your content using the network of the Company herein.Agree to.
2) logout, applications if users don't agree with, and deleting user it may be withdrawn.

Article 6 of the protection and use of personal information.
1) and the relevant laws as the company, trying to protect users ’ personally identifiable information about privacy protection and use of the pertinent statutes or the company's.According to the privacy statement. However, the company about do not provide services and applications in the company's privacy statement does not apply.

2) service users nickname, and in accordance with the nature of the photos were made public to introduce yourself, you can.
3) (use) users why, if necessary, to identify the company posting the user's ID card may require copies or equivalent in biophysical science policy. An unannounced basis the companies can not be used for other purposes other than digging, and the end without delay.
4) If the relevant national institutions by the relevant laws such as the request of a company except for the users ’ personally identifiable information will not give any third parties without their acceptance.

Article 7 of the personal information management and change.
In good faith of their personal information for the use of this service, users must be managed and should change it if there are changes to the personal information. The loss was incurred, and member's privacy changes are delayed or missing user's responsibility to make it.

Article 8, the duty of the employer.
1) the prohibition of relevant laws and this agreement to the company to provide continuous and reliable services, and efforts to do my best.
2). The company security I'll do my best to the obligations to protect your privacy.
3), company has a justified objective suggestions or complaints raised by the users as if through the proper procedures for shall be treated immediately. If you can not is treated immediately, however, the user to the cause and schedule shall be notified.

Article 9 of the user of duty.
1) users is set forth in these terms and conditions and regulations set by other companies have, the notice must be a challenge for the company. In addition, users are interfering in the work of the corporate actions, should not be on the line to affect the company's reputation.
2) user must comply with the pertinent statutes, including the Youth Protection Act. Users relevant law, such as the Youth Protection Act violation is punished in accordance with applicable law, if the President.
3) operating activities using the service without prior consent of the company using., can not be the users shall be responsible for the results of operations. In addition, companies operating activities such as these users user damages for the company to suffer, the company and the obligation to services for users.Legitimate and limit damages through the following procedures and so forth and so on can be claimed.
4) the user belongs to the user, which is a supervisory responsibility on the id to use third party should not be exceeded.
5) corresponding to the user is following actions should not be exceeded, and that act if the company is limiting users ’ service, relevant information (text, images and video.Clear, etc.) and can impose usage restrictions, including legal action. He also caused by problems of the user shall be responsible for.
기망하다 deceive the others, or a variety of applications, registration, registration, the contents of the false registration ;
An act of another person's steal information.
Without the right to special from the company or change the company's program, the company's servers or hacking a website or a whole or in part by the published information.Abnormal manner or at random, the Company's services ; 
Taking advantage of the bug in a program the company.
Act to normal, cyber asset acquisition, sale or transfer the (id, their characters and items, game money, etc.) way, O LORD.
Inhibit service deliberately to harm or services ; 
Young using the service without prior consent of the company ; to eopwaldong 
This service company's information obtained through the cloning for purposes outside the service without prior consent, using it the publishing and broadcasting, or to third parties.Provided by the act
Infringe the patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets and other intellectual property rights of others that transfer, to disseminate to others in a way of the publication or other activities.
Low speed that is against the law or the Juvenile Protection Act, sentences, graphics, sound and video transmission, publishing or other information of pornographic content, by means of spreading to other people ;
Come on others ' reputation is deeply on offensive or personally identifiable information, publishing or other method of transferring the content that can violate the privacy of others.An act of distribution
Harassment or threat to other users, or to constant pain or discomfort for specific user action.
The company's other users without the approval of collection or storage of personal information.
Crime and objectively considered to be matched ;
Acts against other related statutes.

Article 10 of the provision of services.
1) users download games of these terms and conditions for consent or company or using up your content using the network service at the time of a contract is awarded.To. In the case of some services, however, in accordance with the needs of the company can commence its service to a user from the specified date.
2) The company can provide services to the game, and gaming services, including other additional service being set in these terms and conditions in.You can provide services together.
The company, 3) distinguish the rank of the time, services offered and refines the scope of the use of services offered by the differential in the number two.

Article 11 of the service.
1) The company is dedicated application for smart devices or services using the network, download and install the applications or users, and in the world.Available for purchase or for free using the network services.
2). In the case of paid services shall pay a fee set out in the service available and download applications or services over the network.If you subscribe to mobile network operators can be set forth in a separate charges.
3) download and install applications or network service available via a smart devices in the case of services or to suit the characteristics of mobile network operators.In the case of smart appliances, number of the change and international roaming and content, all or part of the function and can't have any responsibility In such instances, the company.Not to burden.
4) business or company is an extraordinary situation 24x7 Used 24 hours a day for as long as there are no services in principle. However, the regular system checkup, extension or replacement of its servers, operational, including the addition of new game content, new patch, new services to the replacement, if necessary, a period of time.In such cases, and to temporary stress on service for a company website or application within the time and the content of notice. However, the company in advance of unavoidable reasons that can not be notified to the post if you can.

Article 12 of the change and stopping services.
1) according to the operational or technical needs of the company provides services that can be changed. Its content and service to change the schedule date the company's website or application users through prior notice. However, the company can not be the advance notification when a fatal bug, server failure, be notified to the emergency security problem if there are compelling circumstances, such as death.I have it.
2) The company has service planning, operational or discontinue all its services by the desperate situation of the company homepage or applications that need to be.Informs the result and you can to stop its services. The user disruption for the delivery of services or service available to the paid service is not required to have more than damage due to extra damage.You can not to file a claim.
3) ; or to limit all or part of the company, if applicable, under any of the following services can stop.
State of emergency or war, war, and/or damages incurred, such as force majeure, if there is a reason.
Power failure, failure of all facilities or sudden increase of normal if there is a disruption in service.
Unavoidable due to construction and maintenance of the service equipment ..
If you can not do under all circumstances of the company services.
4) change and stopping services. The company is not responsible when it comes to the problems with.

Article 13 of the limited service.
1) The company is in the service, and violations of the contents of Article 9 of the terms of this case without prior notification can limit the use of the services.

Article 14 the provision of information and advertisements.
1) ads for this to maintain services company, and users can be subjected in such use of the services agree about the advertisements.
2) provided by the company, paragraph 1, on whose behalf of third party advertising to users or by contact or transactions involved in the company about the loss and loss.Does not assume any responsibility.
For the company is introducing services for users and service improvements ; 3) from individual users for such purposes may require additional information about users for the East, and requests.May refuse to provide additional information by consent.
4). The company using personal information collected by the users under the informed consent of the advertising and information of paragraph 3 of paragraph 1. If sms (lms), smartphone.(Notify push) notifications, Leverage mail e can route, and may refuse to receive at any time if users don't want.
5) The above information and advertising company providing platform for operators, with respect to information and relevant laws and comply with the terms and conditions of the company and terms and conditions of the app store operators.May be obtained in the enforcement ordinance.

Article 15 of the usage and attribution of copyright restrictions.
1). The company has copyrights and other intellectual property rights in works created by the company belongs to.
Posting on the user in the service posts ; 2) The copyright of the copyright holders and belongs to the author.
3) user information he or she acquires while using the services company using for-profit or to third parties without their consent can not.
4) which posted on the user in the service posts is the search results and the promotion and related services for vulnerable, and the exposure required within the confines.You can post to be some modification, cloning, edit. In this case, the company has copyright law shall be complied with the content of the customer center or at any time, and users in service management capabilities for the post, and search.You can take steps, the private, but results.
5) The company's post was a matter of third-party intellectual property rights, and to raise objections and significant reasons, without advance notice if it deems it.You can not delete or refuse registration, and postings about the stoppage of publication due to alleged infringement of copyrights or other rights according to relevant laws and the Copyright Act.

Article 16 user's posts.
1), losses due to user's posts from individual users and problem is in charge and for the companies not liable.
2). The company is a specific post is considered that the defamation and invasion of privacy, ‘ for the data without advance notice to the publisher of the related posts or temporary.After that, and take action ’ and pertinent statutes or the company's policy in accordance with the agreement between the Parties to the deletion of this or can be restored.

Article 17 premium content purchasing, use of terms and use.
1) users use the services payments paid in accordance with the basic operation policy of each app store operator in accordance with the kind of smart devices and purchased the content, that.The difference in amount due to differences in payment policies can occur. In addition, premium content providers associated with mobile operator app store is the purchase price and platform providers and ways set by the operator app stores and imposed in accordance with policy.Payment method the business owner's policy, too.
2) within the game service users purchasing premium content only available on smart devices to download or install the game service applications.I have it.
3) With the purchase, and After this period one year period, the use of paid contents are basically used for the premium content will lose their use for. However, the use of purchase according to the period specified in the event of the case of premium content specified separately. The user shall be notified separately by the company accessed paid content on a method other than that available only on their account, and a rental, purchase and sale, transfer to third parties.There isn't.

Article 18 of payment.
1). The company's application for the item purchases - app in in - and to include the function of payment app.
2) user setting a password for the functioning of the smart devices, as provided in open market using password settings, which, should prevent, and a third party payment - app inThe Korea Communications Commission's recommendations for companies and authentication procedures provided by the open market are applied in accordance with ‘Guidelines for the open market mobile content payments’.Apply module, library and more applications for payment - app in.
3) users are not using smart gadgets and setting a password for the functions of the open market or careless exposure generated by third party for payment - app in.The company is not assume any responsibility.
4) users mobile network operators in the juvenile to join the rate in the smart devices, when in - that there is the consent of the the legal representative to the payment app.To be.
5) responsible for payment shall be paid in good faith payment users is - app in.
6), the Company's policies and payment of (open market and mobile network operators, application store, etc.) in the form of payment by each payment method in accordance with policy, information policy limit is.Assign or can be adjusted.

19 for withdrawal and refund payment of purchase.
In the case of premium content users purchased. 1) signing of contracts, or premium content available from the date for withdrawal (Purchase of) without extra commission within seven days.I can do it. However, provided free of charge, paid from the event and gift company or third-party content, and for withdrawal of the request that already considered to be used, or use at the time.Equivalent in biophysical science properties, including premium content, some premium content for those laws and regulations (electronic commerce consumer protection in Article 17, paragraph 2 of the Act on the No. 2.Or online digital content and No. 3 of the Ministry of Industry Development Act Article 16 second) application in accordance with the withdrawal of (Purchase of) is limited. In this case, the company that notice when purchasing premium content defined by the relevant laws, such as to take action according to the bar.
2) if the following premium content of that withdrawal is limited, for a withdrawal of the subscription company has limited application before the withdrawal of payment for premium content is limited.Mark.
For items that apply to immediately start using immediately after purchase or application.
In the case of applications obtained without payment to normal use of items.
When such additional benefits will be used in a further benefit is being offered items.
Used is part of the items sold in batches.
On its opening act of utility is determined when opened or can be seen as the capsule type / item of the probability of type.
3) refunds using the service and smart device operating systems, according to the type of refund and according to the operation policy of each app store operators, application for a refund.The procedure for the notice on its Web site to the Company. In addition, in accordance with the return for a refund paid content is reflected by the deducted amount withdrawn in the game.
4) actual purchase amount through the payment of which are accounted for because they were normal users of game service without compensation or acquisition, the company's internal events.External content is not return. not paid through the partnership events, etc.
5) withdrawal of the application process and to demand a refund, if separate privacy agreement process through customer service center company. 
After the company's purchase details by platform operators and, in this process, or to purchases from the App Store following procedures to verify the details.The executive management team. Of users at the company is in this process legitimate reason for the withdrawal of the information received from users, when required to confirm the requested to contact users the exact truthOK, can do, and additional evidence may require.
6) the applications sold in the paid content payment without the consent of the legal representative when you're underage, minor or legal representative can cancel the payments.I have it. However, the payments were paid content in the minors allowed a disposition of property of minors within or from a legal representative is believe as a man's estate by using the black arts, etc.When a cancellation is limited. Smart appliances, premium content purchases by payment processing is whether minors or judged based on credit card payment method, such as holder of right. If you request the payment by minors, the company's legal representative and minors as necessary to prove and other documents should be submitted.
7) payment through the application is according to the payment method provided by the open market operators. Therefore, in the payment process gwaogeum occurs, in principle, open market operators should ask for reimbursement. However, if possible according to the open market operator's policy, system company needs open market operators may ask for the implementation of the refund procedure.
8) function achieved through its paid content to a payment for premium content purchased on the defective payment cancellation, in principle, except in the case.Flaw of premium content, and refund not only refund is to send gifts due to possible.
9). The company received relevant documents required for a refund from the users as much as possible from the date as soon as possible as soon as possible to complete the effort to get a refund.
10). If users to switch to a free content via the premium content to reveal his intention to judge, can be used wholly or in part due to the game.The company even when it could have been tampered with basic unit that can be purchased within the service to reveal his intention to use the judgment. In addition, premium content, such as gift box and the message that co-ordinates the sending/receiving of case through the consent of the process, including acceptance on the screen, this is associated with the users to reveal his intention to use.To judge. One's head of the purpose and different applicable, including when purchased through the others.

Article 20 of the refund of the error.
1). The company's intentional or unintentional occurrence, is a cause attributable to gwaogeum gwaogeum on users who access. However, the user's malice or a cause attributable to gwaogeum to return, the company gwaogeum The cost to users in a reasonable extent.Make a burden.
2) settlement through the application is according to the payment method provided by the open market operators. Therefore, in the payment process gwaogeum occurs, in principle, open market operators should ask for reimbursement. However, if possible according to the open market operator's policy, system company needs open market operators may ask for the implementation of the refund procedure.
3) Download apps or network service generated using the cost (The bill, and data calls) is excluded from the refund, you can.

Article 21 of termination of contracts and service suspensions.
1) the service at any time users may terminate a contract by membership, unless you want. Opt out is immediately and has users in the event of withdrawal from the content information will be deleted and that recovery was impossible.
2) users if they commit acts corresponding to the following reason. or terminate the service contract period set can stop using the service.
If you have registered a Service application in the event of false information.
If you sabotaged the service operations.
If other people's ID and password theft services.
Hinder the stable operation of services for the purpose of transferring a large amount of information or advertising to transfer information.
If computer viruses that cause damage to companies and users to disseminate the program.
Against the other service policy matters.
Service contract in accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraph. 3) the right to terminate or when users downloaded content can not, purchase payments and paid content.Fixed monthly service fees and data calls, not refundable.

Article 22 of damages.
1) users with regard to use a free service provided by the company liable for any damage that occurred not. However, the company due to a cause attributable to the user if it is compensate for losses.
2). The company provides individual users and service provider partnership agreements with individual service in after users to accept the Terms of the individual service.If damage occurs due to a cause attributable to the individual service providers for loss and/or damages related to individual service providers are responsible.
3) user using the service in illegal activities conducted by or violation of these terms and conditions due to a claim for damages from third party other than the company by users or.The case, if an appeal by the users by immunity should be the company to his responsibilities and costs and, if companies are not indemnified by.The users due to him for all damage caused to the company responsible for.

Article 23 of exemption from liability.
1) The company is a natural disaster or force majeure similar to it If you can not provide services to deliver the service is exempt from responsibility for.
2) repair, replacement of equipment service company, regular inspection or cabling work is exempt from responsibility for the inevitable reasons, such as those incurred losses.
3) are all problems caused by smart device landscape company or company gwichaek of the reasons for about the problems caused by network conditions.Not.
4), disability, or contract termination or suspension of service due to a cause attributable to the use of a company about to not be responsible.
5) The company has published information, data relating to services, in fact, such as reliability, accuracy of the contents not be responsible about.
6). The company is getting users by changing his or her own personal information (including account), including disadvantaged and not liable all about memory loss.
. 7) The mutual services between the third party users or between a user and to intervene in disputes arising in the medium, which were not obliged to redress the harm caused.No liability.
8). Under the conditions of service provided free of charge unless laws with regard to the special provisions are not liable.
9) The company is not to expect profit or loss using the service for no liability.
The company, 10) the personal information or incorrectly to the address and mail e migijae if damages occur and not liability for.
11) The company acquired by using the service game, game money, loss experience, rating, and items about the company's negligence in the case.Other than responsible and haa.

24 of the applicable laws and jurisdiction.
1). has relevant laws that are not specified in this Agreement shall be set forth in applicable regulations.
If lawsuits are filed about the conflicts that occurred in service. 2) according to the procedure prescribed by law as referred to a court.
3), with regard to services for disputes arising between the company and the users between the parties, should be resolved peacefully by the agreement.

<Schedule>
This agreement is implemented from September 21, 2015.

2015년 9월 20일 일요일

PIXELSTAR GAMES 게임 이용 약관

게임 이용 약관 게임 이용약관 제 1조 목적 이 약관은 PIXELSTAR가 스마트 기기를 통해 제공하는 모든 게임 서비스 및 웹사이트, 기타 제반 서비스(이하‘서비스’)를 이용하는 서비스 이용자(이하 ‘이용자’)와 회사간에 서비스의 이용에 관한 권리, 의무 및 책임사항, 기타 필요한 사항을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다. 제 2조 용어 정의 1). 이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 다음과 같습니다. ‘이용자’란 본 약관에 동의함을 전제로 회사가 제공하는 모든 게임 및 제반 서비스를 이용하는 자(회원, 비회원 포함)를 말합니다. ‘콘텐츠’란 스마트기기 등을 통하여 이용할 수 있도록 회사가 제공하는 모든 게임 및 네트워크 서비스, 애플리케이션, 게임 머니 및 게임 아이템 등 서비스와 관련되어 디지털 방식으로 제작된 내용물 일체를 말합니다. ‘스마트기기’란 콘텐츠를 다운로드 받거나 설치하여 이용하거나 네트워크를 통하여 이용할 수 있는 PC, 휴대폰, 스마트폰, PDA, 태블릿, 휴대용 게임기, 콘솔 게임기, 스마트TV등의 네트워크를 사용할 수 있는 기기를 말합니다. ‘애플리케이션’이란 회사가 제공하는 서비스를 이용하기 위해 스마트기기를 통해 다운로드 받거나 설치하여 사용하는 프로그램 일체를 말합니다. ‘유저 정보’란 이용자가 서비스 이용 시 입력한 정보 또는 동의한 정보 등을 포함한 일반정보 및 이용자의 서비스상의 캐릭터, 아이템, 경험치 등을 포함한 게임 정보 등을 말합니다. ‘In-App결제(In-App Purchase)’란 애플리케이션 내에서 아이템, 기능, 유료콘텐츠 등을 구매하기 위한 결제 행위를 말합니다. ‘In-App 아이템’이란 In-App결제를 통하여 이용자가 구매할 수 있는 아이템, 기능, 게임머니 등을 말합니다. 2). 이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 본 조 제 1항에서 정하는 것을 제외하고는 관계법령에서 정하는 바에 의합니다. 관계법령에서 정하지 않는 것은 일반적인 상관례에 의합니다. 제 3조 이용 약관의 효력 및 변경 1). 이 약관은 서비스 이용계약의 성격상 회사의 웹사이트 또는 서비스 이용을 위한 애플리케이션 내에 이 약관을 명시하고, 이용자가 어플리케이션을 설치 및 실행함과 동시에 효력이 발생합니다. 2). 회사는 관계 법령 또는 상관습에 위배하지 않는 범위에서 이 약관을 개정할 수 있습니다. 3). 회사는 관련 법령의 변경이나 이용자의 권리 및 의무사항, 서비스등을 개선하기 위해 이 약관을 변경할 수 있습니다. 회사는 약관이 변경된 경우에 변경된 약관의 내용과 적용 일을 정하여, 적용일 7일전(다만, 이용자의 권리, 의무에 중대한 영향을 미치는 사항에 대하여는 30일전 부터) 회사 홈페이지나 공식 카페, 제공하는 애플리케이션 등을 통해 이용자에게 고지하고 적용일부터 효력이 발생됩니다. 4). 이용자는 변경된 약관에 대해 거부할 권리가 있습니다. 본 약관의 변경에 대해 이의가 있는 이용자는 서비스 이용을 중단하고 이용계약을 해지(회원탈퇴)할 수 있습니다. 회사가 전항에 따라 변경된 약관을 공시 또는 고지하면서 이용자가 기간 내의 의사표시를 하지 않으면 의사 표시가 표명된 것으로 본다는 뜻을 명확하게 따로 공시 또는 고지하였음에도 이용자가 명시적으로 거부의사를 표명하지 아니한 경우 이용자는 변경된 약관에 동의한 것으로 간주합니다. 제 4조 약관외 준칙 1). 본 약관은 회사가 제공하는 개별 서비스의 별도 정책과 함께 적용되며 이에 명시되지 아니한 사항에 대해서는 별도의 약관 혹은 정책을 둘 수 있으며, 약관 및 정책은 정부가 제정한 관계 법령 또는 상관례에 따릅니다. 제 5조 서비스 이용계약의 성립 1). 이용계약은 이용고객이 본 이용약관에 대한 동의 또는 회사의 게임을 다운로드 받거나 네트워크를 이용하여 콘텐츠를 이용하는 경우 이 약관에 동의 한 것으로 봅니다. 2). 이용자는 동의하지 않을 경우 애플리케이션 로그아웃 및 삭제와 함께 이용자는 이를 철회할 수 있습니다. 제 6조 개인 정보의 보호 및 사용 1). 회사는 관계 법령이 정하는 바에 따라 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하기 위해 노력하며, 개인 정보의 보호 및 사용에 대해서는 관련 법령 및 회사의 개인정보취급방침에 따릅니다. 단, 회사에서 제공하지 않는 서비스 및 애플리케이션에 대해서는 회사의 개인정보취급방침이 적용되지 않습니다. 2). 서비스의 특성에 따라 이용자의 별명, 사진 등 자신을 소개하는 내용이 공개될 수 있습니다. 3). 회사는 본인확인을 위해 필요한 경우, 이용자에게 그 이유(용도)를 고지하고 이용자의 신분증 사본 또는 이에 준하는 증서를 요구할 수 있습니다. 회사는 이를 미리 고지한 목적 이외로 사용할 수 없으며, 목적 달성 시 지체 없이 파기합니다. 4). 회사는 관계 법령에 의해 관련 국가기관 등의 요구가 있는 경우를 제외하고는 이용자의 개인정보를 본인의 승낙없이 타인에게 제공하지 않습니다. 제 7조 개인정보의 관리 및 변경 이용자는 본 서비스의 이용을 위해 자신의 개인 정보를 성실히 관리해야 하며 개인정보에 변동사항이 있을 경우 이를 변경해야 합니다. 회원의 개인정보변경이 지연되거나 누락되어 발생되는 손해는 이용자의 책임으로 합니다. 제 8조 회사의 의무 1). 회사는 관련법과 본약관의 금지하는 행위를 하지 않으며, 계속적이고 안정적인 서비스를 제공하기 위하여 최선을 다하여 노력합니다. 2). 회사는 이용자의 개인정보보호를 위한 보안의무에 최선을 다합니다. 3). 회사는 이용자로부터 제기되는 의견이나 불만이 정당하다고 객관적으로 인정될 경우에는 적절한 절차를 거쳐 즉시 처리하여야합니다. 다만, 즉시 처리가 곤란한 경우에는 이용자에게 그 사유와 처리 일정을 통보하여야 합니다. 제 9조 이용자의 의무 1). 이용자는 본 약관에서 규정하는 사항과 기타 회사가 정한 제반 규정, 회사가 공지하는 사항을 준 수하여야 합니다. 또한 이용자는 회사의 업무에 방해가 되는 행위, 회사의 명예를 손상시키는 행 위를 해서는 안됩니다. 2). 이용자는 청소년보호법 등 관계 법령을 준수하여야 합니다. 이용자가 청소년 보호법 등 관계 법 령을 위반한 경우는 해당 법령에 의거 처벌을 받게 됩니다. 3). 이용자는 회사의 사전 승낙 없이 서비스를 이용하여 영업 활동을 할 수 없으며, 그 영업 활동의 결과에 대한 책임은 이용자에게 있습니다. 또한 이용자는 이와 같은 영업 활동으로 회사에 손해를 끼칠 경우, 이용자는 회사에 대해 손해배상 의무를 지며 회사는 해당 이용자에 대해 서비스 이용 제한 및 적법한 절차를 거쳐 손해배상 등 을 청구할 수 있습니다. 4). 이용자ID에 관한 관리책임은 이용자에게 있으며, 이를 제3자가 이용하도록 하여서는 안됩니다. 5). 이용자는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 행위를 하여서는 안되며, 해당 행위를 하는 경우에 회사는 이용자의 서비스 이용제한, 관련 정보(글, 사진, 영상 등) 삭제 및 적법 조치를 포함한 이용제한 조치를 가할 수 있습니다. 또한 그로 인해 발생한 문제의 책임은 이용자 본인에게 있습니다. 각종 신청, 변경, 등록 시 허위의 내용을 등록 하거나, 타인을 기망하는 행위 타인의 정보를 도용한 행위 회사로부터 특별한 권리를 받지 않고 회사의 프로그램을 변경하거나, 회사의 서버를 해킹 하거나 웹사이트 또는 게시된 정보의 일부분 또는 전체를 임의로 변경하거나, 회사의 서비스를 비정상적인 방법으로 사용하는 행위 회사 프로그램 상의 버그를 악용하는 행위 정상적이지 아니한 방법으로 사이버 자산(ID, 캐릭터, 아이템, 게임 내 머니 등)을 취득, 양도 또는 매매하는 행위 서비스에 위해를 가하거나 서비스를 고의로 방해하는 행위 회사의 사전 승낙 없이 서비스를 이용하여 영 업활동을 하는 행위 본 서비스를 통해 얻은 정보를 회사의 사전 승낙 없이 서비스 이용 외의 목적으로 복제하거나, 이를 출판 및 방송 등에 사용하거나, 제 3 자에게 제공하는 행위 타인의 특허, 상표, 영업비밀, 저작권, 기타 지적재산권을 침해하는 내용을 전송, 게시 또는 기타의 방법으로 타인에게 유포하는 행위 청소년보호법 또는 법에 위반되는 저속, 음란 한 내용의 정보, 문장, 도형, 음향, 동영상을 전송, 게시 또는 기타의 방법으로 타인에게 유포 하는 행위 심히 모욕적이거나 개인신상에 대한 내용이 어서 타인의 명예나 프라이버시를 침해할 수 있는 내용을 전송, 게시 또는 기타의 방법으로 타인에게 유포하는 행위 다른 이용자를 희롱 또는 위협하거나, 특정 이용자에게 지속적으로 고통 또는 불편을 주는 행위 회사의 승인을 받지 않고 다른 사용자의 개인 정보를 수집 또는 저장하는 행위 범죄와 결부된다고 객관적으로 판단되는 행위 기타 관계 법령에 위배되는 행위 제 10조 서비스의 제공 1). 이용자가 본 약관에 대한 동의 또는 회사의 게임을 다운로드하거나 네트워크를 이용하여 콘텐츠를 이용하는 시점에 서비스 이용계약이 성립한 것으로 봅니다. 단, 일부 서비스의 경우 회사의 필요에 따라 지정된 일자부터 서비스를 개시할 수 있습니다. 2). 회사는 이용자에게 게임 서비스를 제공할 수 있고, 게임 서비스를 제공함에 있어 본 약관에 정하고 있는 서비스를 포함하여 기타 부가적인 서비스를 함께 제공할 수 있습니다. 3). 회사는 이용자의 등급을 구분하여 이용시간, 이용회수, 제공 서비스의 범위 등을 세분화하여 이용에 차등을 둘 수 있습니다. 제 11조 서비스의 이용 1). 회사는 스마트 기기를 위한 전용 애플리케이션 또는 네트워크를 이용하여 서비스를 제공하며, 이용자는 애플리케이션을 다운로드하여 설치하거나 네트워크를 이용하여 무료 또는 유료로 서비스를 이용할 수 있습니다. 2). 유료 서비스의 경우 해당 서비스에 명시된 요금을 지불하여야 사용 가능하며 네트워크를 통해 애플리케이션 다운로드 또는 서비스를 이용하는 경우 가입한 이동통신사에서 정한 별도의 요금이 발생할 수 있습니다. 3). 다운로드하여 설치한 애플리케이션 또는 네트워크 서비스를 통해 이용하는 서비스의 경우 스마트 기기 또는 이동 통신사의 특성에 맞도록 제공되며 스마트 기기의 변경, 번호 변경 및 해외 로밍의 경우 콘텐츠의 전부 또는 일부 기능을 이용 할 수 없으며 이 경우 회사는 어떠한 책임도 부담 하지 않습니다. 4). 회사는 업무상 또는 기술상 특별한 지장이 없는 한 연중무휴 1일 24시간 서비스 제공을 원칙으로 합니다. 다만, 시스템 정기점검, 서버의 증설 및 교체, 새로운 게임 내용의 추가, 각종 버그 패치, 새로운 서비스로의 교체 등 운영상 필요한 경우, 일정기간 동안 서비스를 일시 중시시킬 수 있으며, 이러한 경우 회사는 그 내용 및 시간을 홈페이지나 애플리케이션 내에 공지합니다. 다만, 회사가 사전에 통지할 수 없는 부득이한 사유가 있는 경우 사후에 통지 할 수 있습니다. 제 12조 서비스의 변경 및 중지 1). 회사는 운영상 또는 기술상의 필요에 따라 제공하고 있는 서비스를 변경할 수 있습니다. 변경될 서비스의 내용 및 제공일자 등에 대해서는 홈페이지 또는 애플리케이션을 통해서 이용자에게 사전 공지합니다. 단, 회사가 사전에 통지할 수 없는 치명적인 버그 발생, 서버기기 결함, 긴급 보안 문제 해결 등의 부득이한 사정이 있는 경우 사후에 통지할 수 있습니다. 2). 회사는 서비스의 기획이나 운영상 또는 회사의 긴박한 상황 등에 의해 서비스 전부를 중단할 필요가 있는 경우 홈페이지 또는 애플리케이션을 통해서 이를 공지하고 서비스의 제공을 중단할 수 있습니다. 이용자는 상기 서비스 중단에 대하여 서비스 제공을 요구하거나 서비스 중단 시 유료 서비스 이용이 불가함으로 인해 받은 손해 외에 별도의 손해 배상을 청구할 수 없습니다. 3). 회사는 다음 각호에 해당하는 경우 서비스의 전부 또는 일부를 제한하거나 중지할 수 있습니다. 전시, 사변, 천재 지변 또는 국가비상사태 등 불가항력적인 사유가 있는 경우 정전, 제반 설비의 장애 또는 이용량의 폭주 등으로 정상적인 서비스 이용에 지장이 있는 경우 서비스용 설비의 보수 등 공사로 인한 부득이한 경우 회사의 제반 사정으로 서비스를 할 수 없는 경우 4). 회사는 서비스의 변경 및 중지로 발생하는 문제에 대해서는 책임을 지지않습니다. 제 13조 서비스 이용 제한 1). 회사는 이용자가 서비스 이용 내용에 있어서 본약관 제 9조 내용을 위반하는 경우 사전 통보 없이 서비스 이용을 제한할 수 있습니다. 제 14조 정보의 제공 및 광고 게재 1). 회사는 본 서비스 등을 유지하기 위하여 광고를 게재할 수 있으며, 이용자는 서비스 이용시 노출되는 광고게재에 대하여 동의합니다. 2). 회사가 제공하는, 제 3자가 주체인, 제 1항의 광고에 이용자가 참여하거나 교신 또는 거래를 함으로써 발생하는 손실과 손해에 대해서 회사는 어떠한 책임도 부담하지 않습니다. 3). 회사는 서비스 개선 및 이용자 대상 서비스 소개 등을 위한 목적으로 이용자 개인에 대한 추가 정보를 요구할 수 있으며, 동 요청에 대해 이용자는 승낙하여 추가 정보를 제공하거나 거부할 수 있습니다. 4). 회사는 이용자의 사전 동의 하에 이용자로부터 수집한 개인정보를 활용하여 제 1항의 광고 및 제 3항의 정보 등을 제공하는 경우 SMS(LMS), 스마트폰 알림(Push 알림), E-Mail을 활용하여 발송할 수 있으며, 이용자가 원하지 않는 경우에는 언제든지 수신을 거부할 수 있습니다. 5). 상기 정보제공과 광고와 관련해서 정보를 회사에 제공하는 플랫폼사업자, 앱스토어 사업자의 약관 및 회사의 약관에 준거하며 관련 법령 및 시행령에 따라 제공합니다. 제 15조 저작권의 귀속 및 이용제한 1). 회사가 작성한 저작물에 대한 저작권 및 기타 지적재산권은 회사에 귀속합니다. 2). 이용자가 서비스 내에 게시하는 게시물의 저작권은 해당 저작권자에게 귀속합니다. 3). 이용자는 서비스를 이용하면서 얻은 정보를 회사의 승낙 없이 영리목적으로 이용하거나 제 3자에게 이용하게 할 수 없습니다. 4). 이용자가 서비스 내에 게시하는 게시물은 검색결과 내지 서비스 및 관련 프로모션 등에 노출될 수 있으며, 해당 노출을 위해 필요한 범위 내에서는 일부 수정, 복제, 편집되어 게시될 수 있습니다. 이 경우, 회사는 저작권법의 내용을 준수하여야 하며, 이용자는 언제든지 고객센터 또는 서비스 내 관리기능을 통해 해당 게시물에 대해 삭제, 검색 결과 제외, 비공개 등의 조치를 취할 수 있습니다. 5). 회사는 이용자의 게시물이 제 3자로부터 저작권 등의 문제로 이의제기가 있고 그것이 상당한 이유가 있다고 판단되는 경우, 사전 통지 없이 이를 삭제하거나 등록 자체를 거부할 수 있으며, 저작권 및 권리 침해로 인한 게시물의 게시 중단 등에 대한 사항은 저작권법 및 관계법령에 따릅니다. 제 16조 이용자의 게시물 1). 이용자의 게시물로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 문제는 이용자 개인의 책임이며 회사는 이에 대한 책임을 지지 않습니다. 2). 회사는 특정 게시물이 명예훼손, 사생활침해 등에 해당한다고 판단될 경우 그 게시자에게 사전 통지 없이 관련 게시물이나 자료에 대하여 ‘임시 조치’를 취하며, 그 이후에는 당사자간 합의와 관련법령 및 회사의 정책에 따라 이를 삭제 또는 복원할 수 있습니다. 제 17조 유료 콘텐츠의 구매, 사용기간 및 이용 1). 이용자는 서비스를 사용하고 있는 스마트기기의 종류에 따른 각 앱스토어사업자의 결제 운영 정책에 따라 유료콘텐츠를 구매할 수 있으며, 해당 결제 정책의 차이로 인해 결제 금액의 차이가 발생할 수 있습니다. 또한 유료콘텐츠의 구매 대금은 앱스토어사업자와 연계된 이동통신사나 플랫폼사업자 및 앱스토어사업자가 정하는 방법 및 정책에 따라 부과되며, 납부방식 역시 해당 사업자의 정책을 따릅니다. 2). 게임 서비스 내에서 이용자가 구매한 유료 콘텐츠는 해당 게임 서비스 애플리케이션을 다운로드 받거나 설치한 스마트기기에서만 이용할 수 있습니다. 3). 이용자가 구매한 유료컨텐츠의 사용 기간은 기본적으로 1년이며 이 기간이 경과한 후에 이용자는 해당 유료 콘텐츠에 대한 사용권을 상실합니다. 단, 사용기간이 별도로 명시도니 유료콘텐츠의 경우 구매 시 명시된 사용기간에 따릅니다. 이용자는 회사가 정하여 별도로 고지한 방법 이외에는 유료 콘텐츠를 이용자 본인의 계정에서만 이용할 수 있으며, 제 3자에게 양도, 대여, 매매할 수 없습니다. 제 18조 대금 결제 1). 회사의 애플리케이션은 In-App아이템 구매를 위한 In-App결제 기능을 포함하고 있습니다. 2). 이용자는 스마트기기의 비밀번호 설정 기능, 오픈마켓에서 제공하는 비밀번호 설정 기능 등을 이용하여 제 3자의 In-App결제를 방지하여야 하며, 회사는 이를 위하여 방송통신위원회의 권고 및 ‘오픈마켓 모바일콘텐츠 결제 가이드라인’에 따라 오픈마켓이 제공하는 인증절차 등이 적용된 In-App결제를 위한 모듈, 라이브러리 등을 애플리케이션에 적용합니다. 3). 이용자가 스마트기기 및 오픈마켓의 비밀번호 설정 기능 등을 이용하지 않거나 부주의하게 노출하여 발생하는 제 3자의 In-App결제에 대하여는 회사가 어떠한 책임도 부담하지 않습니다. 4). 이용자가 이동통신사의 청소년 요금제에 가입한 경우, 해당 스마트기기에서의 In-App결제를 하면 그 내용은 법정대리인의 동의가 있는 것으로 간주합니다. 5). 이용자는 In-App결제 대금을 성실히 납부하여야 할 책임이 있습니다. 6). 회사의 정책 및 결제업체(이동통신사, 오픈마켓 스토어, 어플리케이션 스토어 등)의 정책, 정보의 방침 등에 따라 각 결제 수단별로 결제 한도가 부여 또는 조정될 수 있습니다. 제 19조 청약 철회 및 구매 대금의 환불 1). 이용자가 구매한 유료콘텐츠의 경우에는 계약 체결일 또는 유료콘텐츠 이용가능일로 부터 7일 이내에 별도의 수수료 없이 청약철회(구매취소)를 할 수 있습니다. 단, 선물 및 이벤트등 회사나 제 3자로부터 무상으로 제공받은 유료콘텐츠, 청약철회 요청 당시 이미 사용하였거나 사용한 것으로 간주되는 유료콘텐츠 등 이에 준하는 특성을 가진 일부 유료콘텐츠에 대하여는 관련법령(전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 제 17조 제2항 제2호 내지 제3호 및 온라인 디지털콘텐츠산업 발전법 제 16조의 2 등)에 따라 청약철회(구매취소)가 제한될 수 있습니다. 이 경우 회사는 이용자가 해당 유료콘텐츠 구매 시 고지하는 등 관련 법령에서 정한 바에 따른 조치를 취하기로 합니다. 2). 다음과 같은 경우 유료콘텐츠의 청약철회가 제한되며 회사는 청약철회가 제한되는 유료콘텐츠에 대해서 결제 전에 청약철회가 제한됨을 표시합니다. 구매 후 즉시 사용이 시작되거나 즉시 애플리케이션에 적용되는 아이템의 경우 애플리케이션의 정상적인 이용과정을 결제없이 획득한 아이템의 경우 추가적인 혜택이 제공되는 아이템에서 해당 추가 혜택이 사용된 경우 묶음형으로 판매된 아이템의 일부가 사용된 경우 개봉행위를 사용으로 볼 수 있거나 개봉 시 효용이 결정되는 캡슐형/확률형 아이템의 경우 3). 환불은 서비스를 사용하고 있는 스마트기기의 운영체제 종류에 따라 각 앱스토어사업자의 환불 운영정책에 따라 진행되며, 자세한 환불 신청 절차는 회사 홈페이지 상에 공지된 바에 따릅니다. 또한 환불이 된 대가에 따라 게임내 유료콘텐츠는 해당 철회된 금액만큼 차감하여 반영됩니다. 4). 이용자가 실제 정상적인 구매내역이 기록되는 이용대금의 결제를 통하지 않고 게임 서비스 중에 보상으로 취득하거나, 회사가 내부 이벤트 혹은 외부 제휴 이벤트등을 통하여 지급한 유료콘텐츠는 환불하지 않습니다. 5). 청약철회 및 환불 등을 요구할 경우에는 회사 고객센터를 통해 별도의 개인정보 취급 동의 과정을 거친 후 회사의 구매내역 확인에 의해 진행되며, 이 과정 중 플랫폼사업자 또는 앱스토어사업자를 통해 구매내역을 확인하는 절차를 거친 다음 진행됩니다. 회사는 이 과정 중에서 이용자의 정당한 철회 사유를 확인하기 위해 필요 시 이용자에게서 제공받은 정보를 통해 이용자에게 연락하여 정확한 사실 확인을 할 수 있으며, 추가적으로 증빙을 요구할 수 있습니다. 6). 애플리케이션에서 판매되는 유료콘텐츠를 미성년자가 법정대리인의 동의 없이 결제한 경우, 미성년자 또는 법정대리인은 결제를 취소할 수 있습니다. 단, 미성년자의 유료콘텐츠 결제가 법정대리인으로부터 처분을 허락 받은 재산의 범위 내인 경우 또는 미성년자가 사술 등을 사용하여 성년자로 믿게 한 때에는 취소가 제한됩니다. 유료콘텐츠 구매자가 미성년자인지 여부는 결제가 진행된 스마트기기 또는 신용카드 등 결제수단의 명의자를 기준으로 판단됩니다. 미성년자 결제취소를 요청하시는 경우 회사의 필요에 따라 미성년자 및 법정대리인을 증명할 수 있는 서류를 제출하여야 합니다. 7). 애플리케이션을 통한 결제는 오픈마켓사업자가 제공하는 결제방식에 따릅니다. 따라서 결제 과정에서 과오금이 발생하는 경우 원칙적으로 오픈마켓사업자에게 환급을 요청하여야 합니다. 단, 오픈마켓사업자의 정책, 시스템에 따라 가능한 경우 회사가 오픈마켓사업자에게 필요한 환급절차의 이행을 요청할 수도 있습니다. 8). 선물하기 기능을 통하여 이루어진 유료콘텐츠 결제에 대하여는 구매한 유료콘텐츠에 하자가 있는 경우를 제외하고는 원칙적으로 결제 취소 및 환급이 불가하며, 유료콘텐츠의 하자로 인한 환급은 선물을 보낸 이용자에 한하여 가능합니다. 9). 회사는 이용자로부터 환불에 필요한 관련 서류를 받은 날로부터 최대한 조속한 시일 내에 환불을 완료하도록 노력합니다. 10). 유료콘텐츠를 통해 무료콘텐츠로 전환한경우에는 이용자가 사용의사를 밝힌것으로 판단할 수 있으며, 또한 전체 혹은 일부 사용으로 인하여 게임 서비스 내에서 구매할 수 있는 기본 단위가 훼손되었을 시에도 회사는 이용자가 사용 의사를 밝힌 것으로 판단합니다. 또한 메시지함 및 선물함 등 유료콘텐츠의 송수신과 관련된 화면에서 수락 등의 동의 과정을 거친 경우 이는 이용자가 사용 의사를 밝힌 것으로 판단합니다. 해당 사항은 고개의 의도와 상이하게 타인을 통해 구매되었을 경우도 포함합니다. 제 20조 과오금의 환불 1). 회사의 고의 또는 귀책사유로 과오금이 발생하는 경우, 과오금을 이용자에게 환불합니다. 단, 이용자의 고의 또는 귀책 사유로 과오금이 발생한 경우, 회사가 과오금을 환불하는데 소요되는 비용은 합리적인 범위 내에서 이용자가 부담하도록 합니다. 2). 애플리케이션을 통한 결제는 오픈마켓사업자가 제공하는 결제방식에 따릅니다. 따라서 결제 과정에서 과오금이 발생하는 경우 원칙적으로 오픈마켓사업자에게 환급을 요청하여야 합니다. 단, 오픈마켓사업자의 정책, 시스템에 따라 가능한 경우 회사가 오픈마켓사업자에게 필요한 환급절차의 이행을 요청할 수도 있습니다. 3). 애플리케이션 다운로드 또는 네트워크 서비스를 이용하여 발생되는 요금(통화료, 데이터 통화료 등)은 환불 대상에서 제외될 수 있습니다. 제 21조 계약 해지 및 서비스 이용 중지 1). 이용자는 언제든지 서비스 이용을 원하지 않는 경우 회원탈퇴를 통해 계약을 해지할 수 있습니다. 탈퇴는 즉시 처리 되며 탈퇴 시 이용자가 보유한 콘텐츠 정보는 모두 삭제되어 복구가 불가능합니다. 2). 이용자가 다음 각 호의 사유에 해당하는 행위를 한 경우, 이용계약을 해지하거나 또는 기간을 정하여 서비스 이용을 중지 할 수 있습니다. 서비스 신청 시에 허위 내용을 등록한 경우 서비스 운영을 고의로 방해한 경우 타인의 서비스 아이디 및 비밀번호를 도용한 경우 서비스의 안정적 운영을 방해할 목적으로 다량의 정보를 전송하거나 광고성 정보를 전송하는 경우 회사 및 이용자에게 피해를 유발시키는 컴퓨터 바이러스 프로그램 등을 유포하는 경우 그 외 서비스 정책에 위배되는 사항 3). 전항의 규정에 따라 이용계약을 해지하거나 중단하는 경우 이용자는 다운로드 받은 콘텐츠를 사용할 수 없으며, 기 지급한 콘텐츠 구매 대금 및 데이터 통화료, 월정액 서비스 이용료 등을 반환 받을 수 없습니다. 제 22조 손해 배상 1). 회사는 회사가 제공하는 무료 서비스 이용과 관련하여 이용자에게 발생한 어떠한 손해에 대해서도 책임을 지지 않습니다. 다만, 회사의 귀책사유로 인한 것일 경우에는 이용자가 입은 손해에 대해 배상합니다. 2). 회사가 개별서비스 제공자와 제휴 계약을 맺고 이용자에게 개별서비스를 제공함에 있어 이용자가 개별서비스 이용약관에 동의를 한 뒤 개별서비스 제공자의 귀책 사유로 인해 손해가 발생할 경우 관련 손해에 대해서는 개별서비스 제공자가 책임을 집니다. 3). 이용자가 서비스를 이용함에 있어 행한 불법 행위나 본 약관 위반행위로 인하여 회사가 당해 이용자 이외의 제 3자로부터 손해배상 청구 또는 소송을 비롯한 각종 이의제기를 받는 경우 당해 이용자는 자신의 책임과 비용으로 회사를 면책시켜야하며, 회사가 면책되지 못한 경우 당해 이용자는 그로 인한 회사에 발생한 모든 손해를 배상할 책임이 있습니다. 제 23조 면책사항 1). 회사는 천재지변 또는 이에 준하는 불가항력으로 인하여 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우에는 서비스 제공에 관한 책임이 면제됩니다. 2). 회사는 서비스용 설비의 보수, 교체, 정기점검, 공사 등 부득이한 사유로 발생한 손해에 대한 책임이 면제됩니다. 3). 회사는 스마트기기 환경으로 인하여 발생하는 제반 문제 또는 회사의 귀책사유가 없는 네트워크 환경으로 인하여 발생하는 문제에 대해서 책임을 지지 않습니다. 4). 회사는 이용자의 귀책사유로 인한 서비스의 중지 또는 이용장애, 계약해지에 대하하여 책임을 지지 않습니다. 5). 회사는 이용자가 서비스와 관련하여 게재한 정보, 자료, 사실의 신뢰도, 정확성 등의 내용에 관하여 책임을 지지 않습니다. 6). 회사는 이용자가 본인의 개인정보 등(계정 포함)을 변경하여 얻는 불이익 및 정보 상실에 대해서는 일체 책임을 지지 않습니다. 7). 회사는 이용자 상호간 또는 이용자와 제 3자 상호간에 서비스를 매개로 발생하는 분쟁에 대해 개입할 의무가 없으며 이로 인한 손해를 배상할 책임을 지지 않습니다. 8). 회사는 무료로 제공되는 서비스 이용과 관련하여 관련법에 특별한 규정이 없는 한 책임을 지지 않습니다. 9). 회사는 이용자가 서비스를 이용하여 기대하는 이익을 얻지 못하거나 상실한 것에 대하여 책임을 지지 않습니다. 10). 회사는 이용자의 신상정보 및 E-Mail 주소를 부정확하게 기재하거나 미기재하여 손해가 발생한 경우에 대하여 책임을 부담하지 않습니다. 11). 회사는 이용자가 서비스를 이용하면서 취득한 게임상 경험치, 등급, 아이템, 게임상 머니 등의 손실에 대하여 회사의 과실로 인한 경우를 제외하하고는 책임을 지지 않습니다. 제 24조 재판권 및 준거법 1). 이 약관에 명시되지 않은 사항이 관계법령에 규정되어 있을 경우에는 해당 규정에 따릅니다. 2). 서비스 이용으로 발생한 분쟁에 대해 소송이 제기되는 경우 법령에 정한 절차에 따른 법원을 관할 법원으로 합니다. 3). 서비스 이용과 관련하여 회사와 이용자간에 발생한 분쟁에 대하여 양 당사자 간의 합의에 의해 원만히 해결하여야합니다. <부칙> 본 약관은 2015년 9월 21일 부터 시행됩니다.